List of Form Tutors

Sixth Form 

Head of Sixth Form – Mr T Emmet BSc (Cardiff)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form – Mr M J Covill BSc (Loughborough)

Deputy Head of Sixth Form - Mrs C L Black BA (Warwick)

Head of Upper Sixth Forms – Mr S R Phillips BA (Bath), M Mus. (Nottingham)

Head of Lower Sixth Forms – Mr O R Anderton BSc (Warwick)

Upper Sixth Form 

UVI  IF

Mr N W S Leonard BEd (Exeter)

CB14

UVI  IJ

Mr D J Brough BSc (Manchester)

CB11

UVI  IP

Mr G Affleck BA (Bristol) GHWR2

UVI  IS

Mrs D L Trim BA (Coventry)

Art3

UVI  IW

Mrs A C Roll BA (Birmingham)

K2

UVI  IIF

Mr S A Hart BA (UCE), MPhil (Birmingham) GH3

UVI  IIJ

Miss T J Bryan BA (UCE)

Art1

UVI  IIP

Mr D Reardon BSc (Manchester)

SH IT2

UVI  IIS

Dr S S Sawicki BA (Cantab), MSc (Bham), PhD (Newcastle)

CB13

UVI  IIW

Dr S E Foster MA (Cambridge), MPhil, DPhil (Oxo), MBA (Warwick)

GHIT2

Lower Sixth Form

LVI IF

Mr P G May BSc (Warwick)

CB3

LVI IJ

Mr M R Bishop BSc (Bristol), MSc (Reading) 

CB1

LVI IP

Miss R E Airdrie BA (Open University)

GHIT1

LVI IS

Mr P E Morgan BA (Ulster)

K13

LVI IW

Miss S C Roberts BA, MA (Birmingham)

GH17

LVI IIF

Miss G Wallbank BSc (Birmingham), PGDip (Nottingham)

F2

LVI IIJ

Mr R Jennings BSc, PhD (Birmingham)

F4

LVI IIP

Mrs B M Rossay-Gilson Institute of Linguists

K16

LVI IIS

Mr D A Farrington BSc (Lancaster)

F12

LVI IIW Miss D Wilcox BA (Liverpool John Moores) CB2

Middle School

Head of Middle School – Mrs A R Lancaster BSc (Kent)

Head of Upper Fifth Form – Miss J Collier BSc (Leeds)

Head of Lower Fifth Form – Miss L J Rutherford MA (Cantab), MEd (Bham)

Upper Fifth Form

UV F 

Mr A Jones BSc (Birmingham)

E2

UV J

Mrs C H Goodman BSc (Manchester)

GH2

UV P

Mr N E Corbett BA (Leeds)

E1

UV S

Mrs D L Buckle BSc (Aston)

GH14

UV W

Mrs J L Mander BA (Huddersfield) D2

Lower Fifth Form

LV F

Dr A Routledge PhD (Birmingham)

GH15

LV J

Mr S R Hifle QTS 

K6

LV P

Mrs D H Parker BSc (Birmingham)

K4

LV S

Mr L K Worth BA (Oxford Brokes), MA (BCU)

GH24

LV W

Ms E A M Campbell BA (Nottingham)

D2

Lower School 

Head of Lower School – Mr O W H Bate BSc (Sheffield)

Head of Fourth Form – Dr P F Spratley BA, MA (Leicester),PhD (War)

Head of Shell Form – Mr M P Babb BSc (Durham)

Head of Third Form – Mrs H K Hallworth BSc (University of Wales)

Forth Form

IV Ansell

Mr M S Gledhill BA (Leeds), LLB (College of Law, Birmingham)

K15

IV Bushell

Mr A J Dowsett BA (Nottingham)

K5

IV Cooper

Miss R Whaley MA (MMU)

GH23

IV Lee

Mrs J Johnson BA, MPhil (Birmingham)

GH16

IV Tomlin

Mrs K C Griffiths BSc (Newcastle)

D4

IV Wilson

Mr J Hammond MA (Central School of Speech and Drama)

D3

Shell Form 

Shell Ansell

Mr M Worrall MA (Cantab)                  

E4

Shell Bushell

Mrs P Roman-Blythe MA (Sunderland)

K12

Shell Cooper

Mr M K Smith BSc (Liverpool)

K3

Shell Lee

Mrs L E Spratley BA (Leicester)

GH22

Shell Tomlin

Mrs J Francis BA (Durham), MPhil (Queens College Cambridge)

GH21

Third Form 

III Ansell

Miss L Clubb BA (Swansea)

GH12

III Bushell

Mr M Davies BEng (Birmingham), MSc (Aston)

GH13

III Cooper

Mr G James BA (De Montfort)

E5

III Lee

Miss Z Jones BA (Durham)

GH11

III Tomlin

Mr O Parsons MSci (Birmingham)

E6

III Wilson Mrs P Deu BSc (Manchester) E3

 

  1. Form Tutors List 2017-2018 Website