Our Routes
stratford/Henley in arden (Route SS1)
The current timetable and weekly cost (2023/24): |
AM |
PM |
Return (£) |
One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wootton Wawen, St. Peter’s Church (before shop) |
07:25 | 17:20 | 35.75 | 23.95 |
Henley in Arden - High Street (The Three Tuns) |
07:30 | 17:15 | 35.75 | 23.95 |
Danzey Green - Railway Station Car Park |
07:35 | 17:10 | 26.95 | 18.10 |
Tanworth in Arden - The Green | 07:38 | 17:05 | 26:95 | 18.10 |
Wood End Station, Broad Lane |
07:40 | 17:00 | 26.95 | 18.10 |
Shirley - Stratford Road/Creynolds Lane Bus Stop |
07:50 | 16.50 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Monkspath Hall Road - Bus Stop after Widney Lane roundabout) |
08:00 | 16:40 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Solihull School |
08:15 |
16:30 |
warwick/claverdon (ROUTE ss2)
The current timetable and weekly cost (2023/24): |
AM | PM | Return (£) | One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minibus service |
||||
Claverdon |
07:35 | 17:05 | 28.35 | 18.95 |
Shrewley Common | 07:43 | 17:00 | 28.35 | 18.95 |
Wroxall Abbey |
07:50 | 16:55 | 28.35 | 18.95 |
Chadwick End |
07:55 | 16:50 | 28.35 | 18.95 |
Solihull School |
08:10 | 16:30 | ||
coach service |
||||
Hockley Heath - Miller & Carter |
07:45 | 16:55 | 22.65 | 15.20 |
Dorridge Station | 08:00 | 16:40 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 |
kenilworth/Balsall Common (ROUTE SS3)
The current timetable and weekly costs (2023/24): |
AM |
PM |
Return (£) |
One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Holiday Inn, Kenilworth |
07:30 |
17:10 |
35.70 |
23.95 |
Balsall Common (Gipsy Lane/Balsall Street Junction) |
07:42 |
17:00 |
22.65 |
15.20 |
Balsall Common, Station Road (Village Hall Bus Stop) |
07:45 |
16:55 |
22.65 |
15.20 |
Hampton in Arden, Railway Station |
07:55 | 16:43 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Hampton in Arden, Church Bus Stop |
07:57 |
16:40 |
18.20 |
12.20 |
Catherine de Barnes, Boat Inn Bus Stop | 08:00 | 16:35 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Solihull School |
08:15 |
16:30 |
Edgbaston/Harborne (Route SS4)
The current timetable and weekly cost (2023/24): |
AM |
PM |
Return (£) |
One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edgbaston Golf Club, Church Road |
07:15 | 17:30 | 35.75 | 23.95 |
Edgbaston - Farquhar Rd/Somerset Road |
07:20 | 17:20 | 35.75 | 23.95 |
Selly Oak - Junction of Selly Park Road/Kensington Road |
07:25 |
17:10 |
35.75 |
23.95 |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 | ||
Late Bus* | ||||
Solihull School | 17:45 | |||
Solihull Station | 17:55 | FOC | ||
Robin Hood Island | 18:10 | 2.85 | ||
Mayfield Road / Wake Green Road | 18:35 | 3.30 | ||
Salisbury Road, Cannon Hill Park | 18:40 | 5.00 | ||
Farquhar Road | 18:50 | 5.30 |
* Daily cost payable if pupil not already registered on one of the regular afternoon services.
sutton coldfield (route ss5)
ROUTE SS5A The current timetable and weekly cost (2023/24): |
AM | PM | Return (£) | One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Four Oaks Station | 07:20 | 17:20 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 |
|
|
Late Bus* | ||||
Solihull School | 17.45 | |||
Wylde Green | 18.25 | 6.00 | ||
Lichfield Road Bus Stop (Opposite Four Oaks Station) | 18.40 | 6.00 |
* Daily cost payable if pupil not already registered on one of the regular afternoon services.
ROUTE SS5B The current timetable and weekly cost(2023/24): |
AM | PM |
Return (£) |
One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Burnett Road, Streetly | 07:15 | 17:30 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Chester Road, Yenton (opposite McDonalds) | 07.35 | - | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Walsall Road / Edge Hill Road / Park View Road | - | 17:25 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Tamworth Road | - | 17:20 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Beeches Walk | - | 17:15 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Wylde Green | - | 17:10 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Penns Lane | - | 17:00 | 43.80 | 29.40 |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 | ||
Late Bus* | ||||
Solihull School | 17:45 | |||
Wylde Green | 18:25 | 6.00 | ||
Lichfield Road Bus Stop (Opposite Four Oaks Station) | 18:40 | 6.00 |
* Daily cost payable if pupil not already registered on one of the regular afternoon services.
Moseley (ROUTE SS6)
The current timetable and weekly cost (2023/24): | AM | PM | Return (£) | One Way (£) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mayfield Road/Wake Green Road | 07:25 | 17:20 | 22.65 | 15.20 |
Junction of Vicarage Road / Avenue Road | 07:35 | 17:10 | 22.65 | 15.20 |
Barn Lane (Nr Swanhurst School) | 07:40 | 17:05 | 22.65 | 15.20 |
Robin Hood Lane (Nr Highfield Road Junction) | 07:50 | 16:55 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Robin Hood Island | 08:00 | 16:45 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 | ||
Late Bus* | ||||
Solihull School | 17:45 | |||
Solihull Station | 17:55 | FOC | ||
Robin Hood Island | 18:10 | 2.85 | ||
Mayfield Road / Wake Green Road | 18:35 | 3.30 | ||
Salisbury Road, Cannon Hill Park | 18:40 | 5.00 | ||
Farquhar Road | 18:50 |
5.30 |
* Daily cost payable if pupil not already registered on one of the regular afternoon services.
ACOCKS GREEN/OLTON (ROUTE SS7)
The current timetable and daily cost (2023/24): |
AM |
PM |
Return (£) |
One Way (£)* |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acocks Green | 07.50 | 17:00 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Olton Station |
08.00 | 16:50 | 18.20 | 12.20 |
Streetsbrook Road / St Bernard's Road |
08.05 |
16:45 |
18.20 |
12.20 |
Solihull Station |
08.10 | 16.35 | FOC | FOC |
Solihull School | 08:15 | 16:30 | ||
Late Bus* | ||||
Solihull School | 17:45 | |||
Solihull Station | 17:55 | FOC | ||
Robin Hood Island | 18:10 | 2.85 | ||
Mayfield Road / Wake Green Road | 18:35 | 3.30 | ||
Salisbury Road, Cannon Hill Park | 18:40 | 5.00 | ||
Farquhar Road | 18:50 | 5.30 |
* Daily cost payable if pupil not already registered on one of the regular afternoon services.